DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. Company has created with dosatron.com a web site that is designed to communicate any useful information about its product range and allowing you to contact easily DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S.. 

As such, dosatron.com is intended to be user friendly and crafted to the specific needs and desires of each individual user. In order to accomplish this customization, it is important for you, our customer, to understand that we will need to capture certain information from you and that we will endeavor to protect all information and data supplied to us. This Statement of User Privacy and its attached Terms and Conditions of Use describe the information collected by dosatron.com, our use of that information, and the terms and conditions of your use of this site. We encourage you to read both of these documents carefully before using this site. If you have any comments or questions, or there are other things we can do to maximize the value of this site to you, please contact us via e-mail at the following address: info@dosatron.com.

In General

DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. uses the information voluntarily given by users to enhance users’ experience in the site, to provide interactive or personalized elements on the site and to better prepare future content based on the interests of users.

DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. collects non-personally identifiable information to measure the number of visits to our site and to determine which areas of the site users find useful based upon the amount of traffic to particular areas. DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. monitors user traffic patterns throughout the site according to a user’s domain name, browser type, and date and time of access, pages viewed, etc.

Personal information is used to respond to inquiries, allow access to specific areas of the site, or access particular accounts, or to customize the site based upon your interests.

Information Gathered

DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. has designed its Web site so that users can visit without identifying themselves or revealing any personal information unless they choose to do so. Visitors to our Web site are asked to provide personal information if they want to access eService or eDirect applications, register for other reasons and/or sent an email to DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S.. A user that chooses not to provide DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. with personal information can still access certain portions of our Web site.

Use of Information

DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. gathers three types of information about users: (1) data gathered through tracking information derived mainly by tallying page views throughout the site; (2) data that users provide when registering as a particular individual; and (3) data that users provide when registering for access to particular accounts with DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S.. Once you register with dosatron.com or have been assigned a specific identification code to access your accounts, we may request that you provide certain information. Our purpose in collecting this information is to provide customized services and content that are relevant to your specific needs and interests.

During site registration, we may request your name, address, postal code, email address, phone number and a general description of your business. In addition to the information noted above, at other times during your use of this site, such as when you access personal data or information, or make a purchase, we may request more detailed and specific information, such as financial data or details regarding a planned project.

DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. may use the information that you provide at registration to communicate with you regarding (i) new and modified products and services offered by DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. or (ii) special offers made available by DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S.. You may choose to opt out of receiving such communications from DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. by sending an e-mail to info@dosatron.com.

Access to Information

Portions of dosatron.com are password protected so that only you have access to this information, except as necessary for DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S., or its employees or affiliates, to provide the offered services. However, please be aware that DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. partners or contractors may have access to your information to perform certain site or database support and maintenance tasks. DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. requires these partners and contractors to provide the same level of privacy protection as DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S.. By submitting your personal data you agree to the disclosure of your information to DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S.’ employees, affiliated organizations or partners and contractors for the purpose described above. DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. will not otherwise share personal information collected from you with third parties without your consent, unless required by law. Please note that DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. will, under certain circumstances permitted or required by law or court order, to collect, use and/or disclose personal information collected online pursuant to procedures that do not require giving notice or providing other privacy protections (for example, in connection with law enforcement investigations).

Links to Other Sites

During certain uses of the site, you may be linked to a site or product provided by a third party. If you submit information to DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. to access or purchase any third party’s product or services which are linked to the dosatron.com, we may need to share this information with those parties so that they may process your request, and supply the product or services that you ordered. DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. does not control such third-party organizations, and cannot be responsible for the products and services or the privacy practices employed by other organizations.

Cookies

DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. may use cookies as a part of offering personalized service on this site. Cookies are small text files sent to and stored on users’ computers that allow Web sites, such as dosatron.com, to recognize repeat users, facilitate users’ access to sites, and allow sites to compile aggregate data that will allow content improvements. Cookies do not damage users’ computers or files. We use cookies so that we can offer you information and services which are customized to your interests and needs.

If users do not want cookies to be accessible by DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S., most browser programs allow users to deny or disable the use of cookies. Please note, however, that cookies may be necessary for the dosatron.com site to operate properly or for certain functionality.

Correcting, Changing or Deleting Information

In order to protect the private life of its users, DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S.commits that the collection and the treatment of personal information, made through the present site, are made according to the French law n°78-17 of January 6th, 1978 called ‘’Loi Informatique et Libertés". As such, the data processing with personal information made with the data collected on the dosatron.comsite has been declared to the CNIL under the number of recording 1516493.

DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. allows users to review, update, correct, change, or delete information submitted to DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S.. If you choose to delete information, DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. will use reasonable efforts to remove your personal information from the DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. files. To protect the user’s privacy and security, DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S. will also take reasonable steps to verify the user’s identity before granting access. To access, change, or delete your personal information, to report problems with the site, to ask questions or to raise concerns send an e-mail to the following address: info@dosatron.com.

Any personal information collected online regarding a user that has not accessed dosatron.com for a period of more than 2 years will be automatically deleted from our files. Please note that while we will assist you in protecting your personal information, it is up to you to protect your password and access to this site.

Security and Integrity

Due to the nature of internet communications, we cannot guarantee or warrant that your transmission is secure. Also, we strongly recommend that you not disclose your password to anyone.

Acceptance of DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S.’ Privacy Practices

By using this Web site, you signify your acceptance of this Statement of User Privacy, and you adhere to the terms and conditions posted on the Web site. If you do not agree with any of these terms, please do not use this site or submit any personal information.

DOSATRON INTERNATIONAL S.A.S.
Headquarters postal address:
Rue Pascal
33370 TRESSES
FRANCE

Telephone:
+33 (0)5.57.97.11.11

Capital Social France :3.050.000 euros

N°SIRET BORDEAUX :418 826 822 00011 

 

Mobile App

The Dosatron mobile app has been designed to help you quickly and easily. Get into contact with Dosatron Service and support, be informed at any time of any updates, Find the information you need to support your pump...
mobile App